• Timetable

  • Monday 

    Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
    4.15pm – 5.00pm Grade 2 Modern    
    5.00pm – 5.45pm Grade 3 Modern    
    5.45pm – 6.15pm Freework Tap    
    6.15pm-7.15pm Grade 4 Modern    
    7.15pm – 8.15pm Grade 5 Modern    
    8.15pm – 9.15pm Grade 6 Modern    

     Tuesday

    Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
    4.00pm – 4.45pm Grade 1 Ballet Exam    
    4.45pm – 5.45pm Inter. Ballet Development    
    5.45pm – 6.45pm Grade 5 Ballet    
    6.45pm – 7.15pm Grade 5 Pointework    
    7.15pm – 8.15pm Grade 6 Ballet    
    8.15pm – 8.45pm Grade 6 Pointework  

     Wednesday

    Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
    4.00pm – 4.45pm Grade 2 Ballet     
    4.45pm – 5.30pm Grade 2 Ballet Exam    
    5.30pm – 6.30pm Grade 3 Ballet Exam 5.30pm-6.30pm Grade 3 Ballet
    6.30pm – 7.30pm Grade 4 Ballet Exam 6.30pm-7.30pm Grade 4 Ballet
    7.30pm – 8.30pm Intermediate Ballet 7.30pm-8.30pm Adult Ballet
    8.30pm – 9.00pm Intermediate Pointework    
           

    Thursday

    Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2 Time Sports Hall
    4.00pm – 4.45pm Grade 2 Tap Exam        
    4.45pm – 5.30pm Grade 1 Tap 4.45pm-5.45pm Grade 2 Tap 4.45pm-5.30pm Acro B
    5.30pm – 6.15pm Grade 3 Tap 5.45pm-6.30pm Junior Ballet Development  5.30pm-6.15pm Intermediate Performance
    6.15pm – 7.00pm Grade 5 Tap     6.15pm-7.00pm Conditioning B
    7.00pm – 7.45pm Grade 4 Tap     7.00pm-7.45pm Street/Commercial
    7.45pm – 8.30pm Grade 6 Tap        
    8.30pm-9.15pm Intermediate Tap        

    Friday

    Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2 Time Sports Hall
    4.00pm – 4.45pm Junior Performance Group     4.15pm-4.45pm Advanced 2 Tap
    4.45pm – 5.30pm Conditioning A      4.45pm-5.15pm Coaching
    5.30pm – 6.15pm Acro A     5.15pm-6.15pm Intermediate Modern
    6.15pm – 7.00pm Contemporary 6.15pm – 7.00pm Advanced 1 Tap
           
           
           

     Saturday

    Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
    9.00am – 9.30am Baby Ballet 9.00am-12.30pm Coaching
    9.30am – 10.15am Pre Primary Ballet    
    10.15am – 11.00am Primary Ballet    
    11.00am – 11.45am Primary Ballet Exam    
    11.45am – 12.30pm Grade 1 Ballet    
    12.30pm – 1.15pm Primary Tap / Grade 1 Modern    
     1.15pm-2.15pm Coaching    

    Miss Helen, Miss Sophie G, Miss Steph, Miss Molly, Miss Sophie D